search by name, speciality or specific place

Movement Medicine Teachers & Facilitators


Agnes Tünde Madaras
Denmark, Copenhagen
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Ailsa Lucas
Totnes, Devon
Qualified Teacher

Ailsa Richardson
England
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Ali Young
Devon
Qualified Teacher

Almut Ibler
London
Apprentice Teacher

Anda Perdan
Kranj, Slovenia
Qualified Teacher

Andrea Rainer
Salzburg
Qualified Teacher

Ann Cleary
Dundalk Ireland
Qualified Teacher

Anna Sierpowska
Warsaw - Poland
Apprentice Teacher

Annemeike van Bellen
Wassenaar, the Netherlands
Qualified Teacher

Antje Droege Roller
Rosenheim, Germany
Qualified Teacher

Anusia Meier
Zürich, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher

Ben Yeger
Totnes, Devon, South West of England
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Birgit Osterholt
Germany - Frankfurt am Main
Qualified Teacher

Bonnie McAteer
Jersey Channel Islands - Travels Worldwide
Qualified Teacher

Carey Yarrow
Cape Town, South Africa
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Caroline Carey
UK
Qualified Teacher

Catherine Dunne
Cork, Ireland
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator
Catherine Indrano
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Catherine Wright
Edinburgh
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator
Charlene Sundstrom
Apprentice Teacher

Christian de Sousa
Newtake / London
Qualified Teacher

Christine Pechan
Germany
Qualified Teacher

Claire Armstrong
Derby
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Claudia Rieger-Reinecke
Munich / München
Qualified Teacher

Clive Levin
Cape Town
Qualified Teacher

Cyrill Chantereau
London
Qualified Teacher

David Kellett
United Kingdom
Resting Member - Qualified Facilitator

David Mooney
Ireland and Europe
Qualified Teacher

Didier Perrouault
Belgium (Brussels, Walloon Brabant etc), France (Paris, Lille, Poitiers etc), Europe
Qualified Teacher

Eline Kieft
Midlands, UK
Qualified Teacher
Elisabeth Schrag
Socialworker, Musician, Psycho- and Craniosactaltherapy with my own practice
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Eliza Kenyon
Devon
Apprentice Teacher

Ella Speirs
Chester
Apprentice Teacher

Espen Andli
Copenhagen, Denmark
Qualified Teacher

Fabienne Hester
France Germany
Apprentice Teacher
Hadwig Christina Pedersen
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Hagit Ottens-Wilk
The Netherlands
Apprentice Teacher

Hazel Newton
Cork, Ireland
Apprentice Teacher

Heiner Bosshard
Männedorf ZH, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher

Ida Marie Simers
Norway
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Janelle Sommerville
Australia
Apprentice Teacher

Jasper Drent
The Netherlands
Qualified Teacher

Jayne Bullen
Cape Town, South Africa
Resting Member - Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Jo Hardy
Totnes, Devon, UK
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Joanne Breton
Bray, Ireland
Apprentice Teacher

Johanna Gielen
Belgium
Apprentice Teacher

Johanna Stromeyer
London, UK
Apprentice Teacher

Julia Eisenhut
Ostschweiz, Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Jurek Skiba
Bristol, UK
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Kat Forrester
Switzerland
Qualified Teacher
Kate Lawrence
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Katerina Stejskalova
Czech Republic
Qualified Teacher

Katharina Fellmann
Basel, Luzern, Zürich
Qualified Teacher

Keef Miles
London/|Devon
Qualified Teacher

Kerri Cripps
Filey & Sheffield UK
Qualified Teacher

Kristin Glenewinkel
Basel, Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Laura Valenti
Spain, International.
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Loes Velter
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Apprentice Teacher

Lynn Campbell
Northumberland, England
Qualified Teacher

Maaianne Knuth
Zimbabwe
Apprentice Teacher

Manuela Beck
Vienna
Apprentice Teacher

Margaret Davies
Sheffield
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Maria Edit Antal
Iceland, Reykjavík
Qualified Teacher
Marin Kovačević Hora
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Mark Boylan
Sheffield
Qualified Teacher

Marold Emmelkamp
The Netherlands
Qualified Teacher
Marta Dratwa-Wasylek
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Martin Arp
Berlin
Apprentice Teacher

Matija Milostnik
Slovenia
Apprentice Teacher

Matt Rayner
Sussex, UK
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Matthias Axelsen
Copenhagen, Denmark
Qualified Teacher

Megumi Miyata
Gunma Japan
Qualified Teacher

Mira Khanya
London
Apprentice Teacher

Mojca Sostarko
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Monika Dittli
Leimbach, Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Nina Juetting
Hamburg, Germany
Qualified Teacher
Olga Mieszczanek
Apprentice Teacher

Petra Bongartz
South Africa, Belgium, England & where the dance takes me, open to invitations
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Rachel Morris
London UK
Apprentice Teacher

Raggi Kotak
London, Goa
Apprentice Teacher

Rob Porteous
Bristol
Qualified Facilitator

Rosie Perks
Devon, England, UK
Qualified Teacher

Ruth Ben-Tovim
Totnes
Qualified Facilitator

Sabine Michel
Germany
Apprentice Teacher

Samantha Brauer
South Africa
Qualified Teacher

Sari Veugelers
The Netherlands, Nijmegen
Qualified Teacher

Shiuli Subaya
India
Apprentice Teacher

Shivani (Maria) Soares
Portugal
Apprentice Teacher

Sian Sullivan
Somerset
Resting Member - Qualified Facilitator

Silvana Rigobon
Italy • happy to travel
Qualified Teacher

Sinéad Cullen
Ireland
Qualified Teacher

Sjanie Hugo Wurlitzer
West Sussex, England
Apprentice Facilitator
Sue Kuhn

Susannah Darling Khan
South Devon UK
Founder
Sven Ullmann
Deutschland - Bayern
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Sylvia Habermayr
Bern & Thun, Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Tabitha Twitchit
Dartmoor, Devon, U.K.
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Tamara Candiracci
Italy and in the world
Qualified Teacher

Tamara Haydon
Männedorf, near Zurich, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Tatiana Cichocka
Warsaw, Poland
Apprentice Teacher
Tina Ervik
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Ursula Anthropelos
Gaildorf, Germany
Apprentice Teacher

Véronique Champalou
Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Vero Benei
London
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Xenia Berndt
Exmouth, Devon, UK
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Ya'Acov Darling Khan
South Devon UK
Founder

Yasia Leiserach
Ireland
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator
.